About Me

Someone once told me that it is imperative to create a blog, not for the "gossip" but for the maintenance of your mental health. I guess these digital rants are my attempts at staying "sane" ... while providing a picture of my life to all interested gossipers ... i.e. pretty much just Vita and Chris lol. Peace and love don't do drugs

Sunday, September 9, 2012

50 shades of truth

Hello friends,

My work colleague and close friend is bat sh*t CRAZY!

She's gaga over..

"Fifty shades of Grey".



So apparently the story revolves around Christian and his endeavors with various women, or was it one? hmm anyway you could sum the story up in one sentence. Soft readable porn.

I don't actually care who reads it to be honest, each to their own and what not. What's hilarious are the people who say "I just wanna see what all the hype is about" .. Sure that's why..You don't have to lie Johnny, it's okay to read Erotica. No shame at all.. You dirty minded minx you. *Laughs*

So anyway I've found that a majority of these readers (with sexually debaucherous natures haha) contain a religious background. *oOOooOoOOh (I'm not saying there's a causal relationship it's just my observation.)

Upon observing this I only see fit to announce these followers of Christian Greys sexual exploits as ..in denial... Grey Christians.

(lol see what I did there? .. yeah nah.)

I jest, partake in a joust of humor and wit, such as they did in times of lore, when Kings and Queens and Dukes and Priests held the same weight as a witty Whore.


Cheerio chaplain.

#SFN Sayonara For Now



1 comment: